The Gospel Radio Network

WEYY 88.7FM

Serving all of West GA

"Your Distinctive Radio Choice"

Schedule

Monday - Friday

AM
12:00   The Gospel Hour-Dr. Oliver B. Green
  1:00   Today's Fundamental Pulpit
  2:00   Unshackled
  3:00   Classic Fundamental Pulpit
  4:00   Family Altar Program-Bro. Lester Roloff
  4:30   Daily Scripture Reading
  5:00   Pro-Life Perspective
  5:15   A Minute w/the Preacher-Dr. Tom Wallace
  5:30   Plan of Salvation
  5:45   Macedonia Moment
  6:30   Daily Scripture Reading
  7:30   Bible Believers-Bro. Rudy Shepard
  8:00   Eagle Forum
  8:10   Golden Nugget-Bro. Andrew Phipps
  8:15   Plan of Salvation
  8:30  Making A Difference-Dr. Shelton Smith
  9:00  Stories of Great Christians
  9:30   Daily Scripture Reading
10:00   Facing Tomorrow-Dr. Tom Williams 
10:30   Fundamental Bible Hour-Dr. Gary Barnes
11:00   Today's Fundamental Pulpit

PM
12:00   National Anthem
12:05   A Minute w/the Preacher-Dr. Tom Wallace 
12:15   Moments for Missions
12:30   Pastor Darrel Cox; Trinity Baptist Church
  1:00   The Gospel Hour
  1:30   Fundamentalism in Focus-Dr. John Hamblin
           (Tuesday Only)
  1:30   Evangelist Justin Cooper (Friday Only)
  2:00  Classic Fundamental Pulpit
  3:00   Wednesday with the YP's-William Davis
  3:30   Children's Gospel Hour
  4:00   Unshackled
  4:45   Teen Issues
  5:00   Ranger Bill
  6:00   Pro-Life Perspective
  6:10   Golden Nugget-Bro. Andrew Phipps
  6:15    Eagle Forum
  6:30   Macedonia Moment
  7:00   Family Altar Program-Bro. Lester Roloff 
  9:00   Stories of Great Christians
  9:30   Daily Scripture Reading
10:00   Fundamentalism in Focus-Dr. John Hamblin
            (Tuesday Only)

Saturday

12:00    Unshackled
  1:00    Children's Gospel Hour
  2:00    Children's Bible Club
  2:30    Story Time
  3:00    Sailor Sam
  3:30    Truth for Teens-Bro. Steve Blankenship
  4:00    Miracles
  4:30    Daily Scripture Reading
  5:00    Patch the Pirate
  5:30    Bible in Living Sound
  6:30    Daily Scripture Reading
  8:30    Children's Bible Club
  9:00    Patch the Pirate
  9:30    Daily Scripture Reading
10:00    Children's Gospel Hour
11:00    Unshackled
12:00    Sailor Sam
12:30    Story Time
  1:00    Truth for Teens-Bro. Steve Blankenship 
  5:00    Bible in Living Sound
  9:00    Patch the Pirate
  9:30    Daily Scripture Reading

Sunday

12:00    The Old Fashioned Revival Hour
  1:00    Bible in Living Sound
  1:30    Sailor Sam
  2:00    Family Altar Program-Bro. Lester Roloff
  3:00    Unshackled
  4:00    Hymn History
  4:30    Daily Scripture Reading
  5:00    Sounds of Joy
  6:30    Daily Scripture Reading
  7:00    In Times Likes These-Dr. Dan Reed
  8:30    His Story My Song-Dr. Lonnie Moore
  9:30    Daily Scripture Reading
  1:00    The Old Fashioned Revival Hour
  2:00    Unshackled 
  2:30    Sailor Sam
  3:00    Family Altar Program-Bro. Lester Roloff
  4:00    Bible in Living Sound 
  5:00    Sounds of Joy
  9:00    Hymn History
  9:30    Daily Scripture Reading

© Copyright 2021 The Gospel Radio Network - All Rights Reserved

Mobirise web page software - Find more